ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Athos - IMO 9274460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:AthosAdded:May 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9274460Hits:1,349
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign: ZCNH5
Type of Ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of Build: 2004
Gross Tonnage: 30012 t
Net Tonnage: 17843 t
Deadweight: 52502 t
Length Overall: 189.9 m
Beam: 32.26 m
Draught: 12.02 m
Main Engine: 7800 kW @ 116 rpm
Speed: 15.4 kn
Flag: Cayman Islands
Photo Taken: Mediterranean Sea 2008.11.11
Vessel Identification
Name:White Bay
IMO:9274460
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477942100
Callsign:VRMR6
Former name(s):
- Athos (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,012 tons
Summer DWT:52,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’21.53” N, 103°37’29.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 285° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgc
Arrival:16th Jul 2019
17:15:42 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 12:00:53 UTCLagos
2018 July 5th, 12:00:03 UTCMx Coa
2018 June 15th, 19:00:42 UTCLas Palmasb
2018 June 15th, 19:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 11th, 12:00:49 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 21st, 15:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 19th, 21:00:48 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 November 13th, 15:00:43 UTCSantander
2017 November 4th, 09:00:16 UTCTarragona
2017 July 1st, 05:00:03 UTCParanagua
More Of This Ship
WHITE BAY
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
WHITE BAY
© Justo Prieto
WHITE BAY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!