ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA NORDICA - IMO 9215505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:STENA NORDICAAdded:May 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:9215505Hits:3,336
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
departing dublin, 7/09. flag.london. built 2000 mitsubishi h.i. shimoinoeki,jap. as european ambassador for p+o. 24,520gt 25.7kts.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Nordica
IMO:9215505
Flag:France
MMSI:228061800
Callsign:FISR
Former name(s):
- European Ambassador (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:24,206 tons
Summer DWT:4,884 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°46’28.6” N, 16°8’36.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 254° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Lpx/trav/lpx
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
22:00:44 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 22:00:44 UTCLpx/trav/lpx
2017 December 13th, 17:00:47 UTCTravemunde
2017 December 12th, 10:00:46 UTCLiepaja
2017 December 11th, 06:00:44 UTCLpx/trav/lpx
2017 November 5th, 20:00:38 UTCLiepaja
2017 October 30th, 07:00:44 UTCLpx/trav/lpx
2017 October 25th, 22:00:43 UTCLiepaja
2017 October 24th, 05:00:45 UTCTravemunde
2017 October 22nd, 19:00:43 UTCLiepaja
2017 October 21st, 10:00:44 UTCTravemunde
More Of This Ship
Stena Nordica
© Robbie Cox
STENA NORDICA
© Robbie Cox
STENA NORDICA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!