ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saeed - IMO 7420209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:SaeedAdded:May 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:7420209Hits:1,039
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: D6FH5
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1976
Gross Tonnage: 5389 t
Deadweight: 8100 t
Length Overall: 126 m
Beam: 17 m
Flag: Comoros
Photo Taken: Mediterranean Sea 2008.11.11
Vessel Identification
Name:Saeed
IMO:7420209
Former name(s):
- Ouarsenis (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,389 tons
Summer DWT:8,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ouarsenis
© simonwp
Ouarsenis
© Gerolf Drebes
Ouarsenis
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!