ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rossel Current - IMO 7819931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:Rossel CurrentAdded:May 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:7819931Hits:998
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: J8FI6
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1981
Gross Tonnage: 16992 t
Deadweight: 24491 t
Length Overall: 193.15 m
Beam: 22.91 m
Flag: Saint Vincent and The Grenadines
Photo Taken: The Suez Canal 2008.11.12
Vessel Identification
Name:Rossel Current
IMO:7819931
Former name(s):
- Juraj Dalmatinac (Until 1993 Nov)
- Konkar Doris (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,992 tons
Summer DWT:24,491 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSSEL CURRENT
© Nektarios Papadakis
KONKAR DORIS
© pieter melissen
Konkar Doris
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 998 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!