ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eastern Pioneer - IMO 7218113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Eastern PioneerAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7218113Hits:1,138
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Eastern Pioneer ex Cigoitia at Newcastle NSW 2-4-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Lady
IMO:7218113
Former name(s):
- Aghios Rafael (Until 1996 Sep)
- Ocean Knight (Until 1989)
- Eastern Pioneer (Until 1987)
- Cigoitia (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,796 tons
Summer DWT:16,507 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Knight
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!