ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hoop - IMO 7637462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HoopAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7637462Hits:1,413
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[color=9933FF]information added by admin[/color]
Built 1978 by Bodewes Bergum
97 SEA LIGHT - 04 SEA HOPE
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Hope
IMO:7637462
Former name(s):
- Sea Light (Until 2004)
- Hoop (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,691 tons
Summer DWT:2,555 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOOP
© eptcpt
HOOP
© Patrick Hill
Sea Hope
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!