ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS EXETER - IMO 9314753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:TRANS EXETERAdded:Nov 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9314753Hits:587
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 15/09/05

Name: Trans Exeter IMO No: 9314753
Ex: Cape Espen Built: 10/2004
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
Flag: Norway (NIS)
Builder: Sasaki
Owner: Seatrans DA


www.seatrans.no
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Exeter
IMO:9314753
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248908000
Callsign:9HA2572
Former name(s):
- Cape Exeter (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,955 tons
Summer DWT:8,550 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°10’3.19” N, 2°30’35.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 52° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 08:00:00 UTCBarcelona
2018 February 7th, 02:00:41 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 3rd, 05:00:33 UTCStade
2018 January 27th, 12:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 24th, 21:30:00 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 January 11th, 02:00:32 UTCTarragona
2018 January 7th, 12:00:44 UTCBarreiro
2017 December 31st, 11:00:45 UTCTees
2017 December 28th, 14:30:20 UTCAntwerpen
2017 December 16th, 16:00:06 UTCHuelva
More Of This Ship
TRANS EXETER
© JC RAVON
Trans Exeter
© simonwp
TRANS EXETER
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!