ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS EXETER - IMO 9314753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:TRANS EXETERAdded:Nov 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9314753Hits:649
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Outbound Rotterdam 15/09/2005

Name: Trans Exeter IMO No: 9314753
Ex: Cape Espen Built: 10/2004
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
Flag: Norway (NIS)
Builder: Sasaki
Owner: Seatrans DA


www.seatrans.no
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Exeter
IMO:9314753
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248908000
Callsign:9HA2572
Former name(s):
- Cape Exeter (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,955 tons
Summer DWT:8,550 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’14.02” N, 2°35’22.93” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
07:00:18 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 07:00:18 UTCTerneuzen
2018 April 11th, 21:00:31 UTCFos
2018 April 9th, 18:00:41 UTCPorto Torres
2018 March 31st, 19:30:49 UTCTees
2018 March 28th, 22:00:48 UTCMoerdijk
2018 March 26th, 06:30:00 UTCAntwerpen
2018 March 13th, 22:00:49 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 13th, 18:00:34 UTCCeuta
2018 March 8th, 10:00:01 UTCTarragona
2018 February 15th, 08:00:00 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
Trans Exeter
© Pedro Amaral
TRANS EXETER
© JC RAVON
Trans Exeter
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!