ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volvox Scaldia - IMO 8611180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:Volvox ScaldiaAdded:Nov 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8611180Hits:660
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Rotterdam 15/09/2005

Name: Volvox Scaldia IMO No: 8611180
Built: 1987
Type: Specialised Carrier
SubType: Dredger, Suction
Flag: Netherlands

Builder: IHC Holland (Dredgers)
Owner: Sleephopperzuiger Volvox Scald
Vessel Identification
Name:Dravo Costa Dorada
IMO:8611180
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225399000
Callsign:ECCD
Former name(s):
- Volvox Scaldia (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dravo Costa Dorada
© Aljaz Hrvatin
Dravo Costa Dorada
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
BRAVO COSTA DORADA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!