ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Klipper II - IMO 7710276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Klipper IIAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:7710276Hits:1,378
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
7710276
Vessel Identification
Name:Montecruz
IMO:7710276
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352545000
Callsign:3FUH5
Former name(s):
- Khersones (Until 1997 Jul)
- Pacific Marchioness (Until 1996 Jan)
- Klipper Ii (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,689 tons
Summer DWT:3,439 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’55.03” N, 79°51’37.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 82° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:1st Jan 2018
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
17 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 1st, 12:00:54 UTCPanama
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:54 UTCAbidjan
2017 June 6th, 10:00:30 UTCAbidjan
2017 June 2nd, 08:00:16 UTCMindelo
2017 May 2nd, 18:00:51 UTCBandirma
2017 April 21st, 18:00:21 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 7th, 10:00:50 UTCAbidjan
2017 February 25th, 08:00:33 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 5th, 08:00:31 UTCBandirma
2017 January 28th, 10:45:02 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
MONTECRUZ
© Captain Ted
MONTECRUZ
© Sydney Sinclair
MONTECRUZ
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!