ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENFORCER - IMO 8029703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Dressler [View profile]Title:ENFORCERAdded:Sep 16, 2005
Captured:June 16, 2005IMO:8029703Hits:788
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Bulker "Enforcer" is leaving the port of Bremen in June 2005 Hanseat
Vessel Identification
Name:Welly Ii
IMO:8029703
Former name(s):
- Enforcer (Until 2011 Jul)
- Western Trust (Until 2001 Feb)
- Western Traveller (Until 1995 Dec)
- Norbella (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,807 tons
Summer DWT:45,508 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Western Trust
© Groovypict
Western Trust
© Groovypict
Western Trust
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gordon Dressler on Sep 21, 2005 18:11 (11 years ago)
Moin.
Thanks for your interest!!!

Brgds
Gordon
Gerolf Drebes on Sep 16, 2005 20:08 (11 years ago)
Nice shot with a good angle and in clear light.
I like htose kind of ships woth plenty of gears.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!