Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chalkidon - IMO 8319653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:ChalkidonAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Inbound Rotterdam 16/09/2005

Name: Chalkidon IMO No: 8319653
Ex: C.S. Sunny Built: 2/1985
Type: Bulk Carrier Status: In Service
Flag: Cyprus
Builder: Hashihama Shipbuilding
Owner: Marmaras Navigation
Vessel Identification
Name:Rising Phoenix
Former name(s):
- Chalkidon (Until 2009 Mar)
- C.s.sunny (Until 1999 Oct)
- C.s.fortune (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,820 tons
Summer DWT:38,220 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gena Anfimov
© Gena Anfimov
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!