ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE CHRISTINE - IMO 8915744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MARIE CHRISTINEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915744Hits:655
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Thurkus
IMO:8915744
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209588000
Callsign:5BZJ2
Former name(s):
- Marie Christine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’22.26” N, 18°39’50.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 322° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
20:00:33 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:46 UTCGdy
2018 December 31st, 08:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 April 20th, 20:00:33 UTCGdansk
2018 April 12th, 08:00:58 UTCMuuga
2018 April 6th, 20:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 April 4th, 20:00:05 UTCWismar
2018 March 31st, 06:00:08 UTCParnu
2018 March 27th, 23:00:09 UTCHelsingborg
2018 March 25th, 22:00:04 UTCGdansk
2018 March 21st, 18:00:31 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
THURKUS
© baltic_nic
THURKUS
© Claus Schaefe
THURKUS
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!