ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Conro Trader - IMO 7711763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:Conro TraderAdded:Nov 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7711763Hits:997
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
outbound Rotterdam 16/09/2005

Name: Conro Trader IMO No: 7711763
Ex: Helena Husmann Built: 2/1978
Type: RORO Status: In Service
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Builder: Howaldtswerke
Owner: Seetransit Schiffs.


www.seetransit.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Conro Trader
IMO:7711763
Flag:Russia
Callsign:V4CE2
Former name(s):
- Helena Husmann (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Rail/vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,998 tons
Summer DWT:4,533 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°22’36.6” N, 36°41’56.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 29° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Kerch_kavkaz_kerch
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
17:00:09 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 17:00:09 UTCKerch_kavkaz_kerch
2017 May 26th, 18:30:37 UTCKerch_kavkaz_kerch
2017 March 30th, 19:00:43 UTCKerch_kavkaz_kerch
2015 July 1st, 16:00:35 UTCKavkaz
2015 June 25th, 16:00:50 UTCPoti
More Of This Ship
CONRO TRADER
© Sergey Lysov
CONRO TRADER
© artiom
CONRO TRADER
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!