ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mathilde - IMO 7612668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MathildeAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:7612668Hits:1,095
Location:Trollhatte Canal, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleni K
IMO:7612668
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240652000
Callsign:SXTG
Former name(s):
- Verena (Until 2002 Nov)
- Mathilde (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,769 tons
Summer DWT:2,586 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELENI K
© Dennis Mortimer
MATHILDE
© Leo Johannes
VERENA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!