ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRALJICA MIRA - IMO 6511001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:zahan [View profile]Title:KRALJICA MIRAAdded:Jun 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:6511001Hits:3,909
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
ship no more

built: 1965
gross tons: 3984
Vessel Identification
Name:Kraljica Mira
IMO:6511001
Former name(s):
- Cynthia 1 (Until 1994 Mar)
- Hammershus (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:752 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CYNTHIA I
© Anton Heuff
KRALJICA MIRA
© Marko Njegovan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 04, 2009 17:31 (7 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin scrapyard ships
Mats on Sep 18, 2005 11:32 (11 years ago)
She was beached at Alang, India on 25 May 2005.

More details: http://www.faktaomfartyg.com/hammershus_1965.htm

Best regards
Mats E. Sather
Oslo
Sinisa Aljinovic on Sep 17, 2005 03:20 (11 years ago)
this was KRALJICA MIRA by Sem Maritime Co. from Split, Croatia.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!