ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORA - IMO 8022872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NORAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8022872Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
?
Vessel Identification
Name:Cleopatra
IMO:8022872
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230940000
Callsign:OJJS
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:2,954 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°53’40.58” N, 35°50’36.02” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 19° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Tartous
Arrival:20th May 2017
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 20th, 12:00:44 UTCTartous
2017 April 25th, 16:00:23 UTCTartus
More Of This Ship
NORA
© Michael Neidig
CLEOPATRA
© Sierras
NORA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!