ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DVINA - IMO 8118669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:DVINAAdded:Sep 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8118669Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VCT flag built in 1981 with a 6,686 Gt seen here anchored @ Bunkering area 4 receiving bunkers by VEMACHEM IV - 06.08.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright
IMO:8118669
Former name(s):
- Bright Marine (Until 2009 Jun)
- Inter David (Until 2005 Nov)
- Dvina (Until 2002 Jan)
- Maya No.3 (Until 1994)
- Ho Ming No.3 (Until 1985)
- Kathrin (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,694 tons
Summer DWT:11,301 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT
© andy.ru73
BRIGHT
© bushmakin
MAYA No 3
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!