ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE BLANC - IMO 9179127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:CAPE BLANCAdded:Sep 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:9179127Hits:478
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
LBR flag built in 1998 with a 21,165 Gt berthed @ Oil Tanking Jetty 3 in Marsaxlokk Harbour - 08.09.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Distya Pushti
IMO:9179127
Flag:India
MMSI:419000960
Callsign:AWJC
Former name(s):
- Cape Blanc (Until 2014 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,165 tons
Summer DWT:33,540 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’14.4” N, 33°5’12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 89° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Tarragona Spain
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
16:00:07 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 08:00:15 UTCCyprus
2017 September 23rd, 16:00:34 UTCWaiting For Orders
2017 September 23rd, 16:00:32 UTCTarragona
2017 September 23rd, 16:00:07 UTCTarragona Spain
2017 September 5th, 08:00:12 UTCLimassol
2017 September 4th, 16:00:12 UTCAlexendria
2017 September 4th, 16:00:06 UTCAlexedria
2017 August 17th, 21:30:57 UTCTaragonna
2017 July 21st, 09:00:55 UTCLimassol
2017 June 22nd, 23:00:51 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
DISTYA PUSHTI
© fran-tgn
Cape Blanc
© Sergey Shcherbak
CAPE BLANC
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!