ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norrsundet - IMO 8819718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NorrsundetAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:8819718Hits:918
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1989 by Giessen-de Noord, Krimpen a/d Ijssel 4059gt
93 COLDSTREAM SHIPPER - 96 FRYKEN
Type: Cargo ship/tanker
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Enis Bey
IMO:8819718
Callsign:A8ZR5
Former name(s):
- Fryken (Until 2011 Jun)
- Coldstream Shipper (Until 1996 May)
- Norrsundet (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,987 tons
Summer DWT:6,793 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fryken
© Vladimir Knyaz
FRYKEN
© har
Norrsundet
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!