Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Bear

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Spring BearAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Vessel Identification
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 14, 2006 19:52 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 8220383
Ex-names: Spring Dream
Type/class: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd (HHI) - Ulsan (South Korea) in 1984 -
DWT: 9.472 tons

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!