ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUNDER - IMO 8611192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dougie Coull [View profile]Title:BOUNDERAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611192Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bounder heading up the Clyde
Vessel Identification
Name:Bounder
IMO:8611192
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304011009
Callsign:V2AU3
Former name(s):
- Borsteler Berg (Until 1997 Dec 16)
- Hetlo (Until 1993 Dec 08)
- Borsteler Berg (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,984 tons
Summer DWT:3,223 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°32’45.35” N, 3°30’11.93” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 176° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Teignmouth
Arrival:29th May 2017
21:30:04 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 29th, 21:30:04 UTCTeignmouth
2017 May 26th, 15:00:44 UTCBelfast
2017 May 17th, 16:30:45 UTCLa Pallice
2017 May 13th, 17:00:46 UTCPlymouth
2017 May 10th, 08:00:56 UTCBelfast
2017 May 4th, 11:20:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 29th, 15:30:22 UTCEemshaven
2017 April 26th, 20:00:45 UTCDeham
2017 April 26th, 17:30:42 UTCHamburg
2017 April 22nd, 08:00:57 UTCGbink
More Of This Ship
Hetlo
© simonwp
BOUNDER
© Henk Jungerius
BOUNDER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!