ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARNEBANK - IMO 8801072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VARNEBANKAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801072Hits:1,078
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1988 by Ferus Smit, Westerbroek, 851grt.
96 ELSTAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Liva Greta
IMO:8801072
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275344000
Callsign:YLCJ
Former name(s):
- Elstar (Until 2008 Jan)
- Varnebank (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,280 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’17.72” N, 3°45’21.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 74° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Workington
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
13:00:32 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 13:00:32 UTCWorkington
2018 June 11th, 22:00:01 UTCWicklow
2018 June 10th, 12:00:10 UTCFishnish
2018 June 8th, 12:00:22 UTCWorkington
2018 June 6th, 09:00:20 UTCLochaline
2018 June 4th, 12:00:27 UTCWorkington
2018 May 31st, 06:30:50 UTCLochaline
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:44 UTCBelfast
2018 May 15th, 09:00:27 UTCBelfast
2018 May 14th, 12:00:54 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Liva Greta
© simonwp
Liva Greta
© Wil Weijsters
LIVA GRETA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,078 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!