ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBLAS - IMO 8521490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ALBLASAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:8521490Hits:917
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova
IMO:8521490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305540000
Callsign:V2ES7
Former name(s):
- Lammy (Until 2009 Dec)
- Salvinia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alblas (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,798 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’16.52” N, 7°1’29.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.6kts, 6°
Destination:
Location:Rekefjord
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 17:30:35 UTCWilhelmshaven,de
2017 June 27th, 06:00:44 UTCRekefjord
2017 June 25th, 01:30:05 UTCMotzen
2017 June 17th, 08:00:40 UTCRekefjord
2017 June 15th, 04:20:42 UTCMotzen De
2017 June 6th, 18:00:15 UTCRekefjord
2017 June 4th, 21:30:52 UTCMotzen
2017 June 2nd, 05:00:04 UTCRekefjord
2017 May 31st, 05:00:13 UTCMotzen De
2017 May 26th, 13:30:02 UTCMotzen
More Of This Ship
Alblas
© simonwp
SALVINIA
© Leo Johannes
ROVA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!