ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Trader - IMO 5119351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Atlantic TraderAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:5119351Hits:1,221
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
* Built 1962 by Nieuw Noord Nederlandsche, Groningen as "Francina" 500gt.

65 ATLANTIC TRADER - 73 AIDAN
Disposal Data:

BU Auckland 6.82 [Pacific Steel]*

*Information sourced from Miramar and added by admin (DS)*
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidan
IMO:5119351
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Trader (Until 1973)
- Francina (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,038 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aidan
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,221 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!