ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9064126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lanaud [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9064126Hits:806
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Montreal 16 Sept 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Navigator
IMO:9064126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050600
Callsign:C6ZI9
Former name(s):
- Akademik Nikolay Pilyugin (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,803 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’52.12” N, 79°52’17.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 121° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
10:30:37 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 10:30:37 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 April 28th, 08:00:29 UTCSantos
2018 March 13th, 23:30:58 UTCPort Klang
2018 February 12th, 00:00:32 UTCMilford Sound
2018 February 7th, 20:00:42 UTCNapier
2018 January 8th, 13:30:11 UTCLos Angeles
2017 December 29th, 13:30:40 UTCLos Angeles, Us
2017 December 12th, 13:00:33 UTCEnsenada, Mexico
2017 November 27th, 13:00:25 UTCGeorgetown
2017 November 25th, 10:15:03 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© timbo2
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© John Kent
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Apr 02, 2006 22:53 (12 years ago)
Thanks. I used to be able to get topside shots from the top of the dock, but now that can't be done because of security.... Aand only when there is passenger ship there :-?
Michel Gosselin on Sep 20, 2005 22:36 (12 years ago)
great stern shot lanaud
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!