ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IT INTREPID - IMO 8710871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:IT INTREPIDAdded:May 23, 2010
Captured:May 21, 2010IMO:8710871Hits:1,515
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
Cableship IT INTREPID alongside the IT Telecom facility,Pier 9,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 21st May 2010.
Latitude / Longitude: 44.67217˚N / 63.59997˚ W.
IMO: 8710871, MMSI: 314199000
Year Built: 1989
Length : 115 m ,Beam: 18 m,Draught: 6 m
Dead Weight: 3,523 tons
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 11.7 / 9.8 knots.
Flag: Barbados [BB]
Call Sign: 8PSH
Photo Capnken 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:It Intrepid
IMO:8710871
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314199000
Callsign:8PSH
Former name(s):
- Sir Eric Sharp (Until 2005 Aug 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:6,141 tons
Summer DWT:3,293 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’35.35” N, 3°40’40.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 322° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:8th Oct 2021
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 04:00:04 UTCWilson Ny
2018 July 29th, 08:00:53 UTCHalifax
2018 July 17th, 06:00:16 UTCKiel Canal
2018 July 17th, 04:00:25 UTCKiel Canal Pilot
2018 July 11th, 08:00:02 UTCHudiksvall
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:36 UTCRognan
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:51 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 15th, 12:00:36 UTCLa Seyne Sue Mer
2018 June 7th, 10:00:21 UTCValencia
2018 May 28th, 07:00:16 UTCCable Operations
More Of This Ship
IT INTREPID
© Tomislav Raymondi
IT Intrepid
© fabianv
IT Intrepid
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!