ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9064126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9064126Hits:731
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
A stern shot of the Seven Seas Navigator departing St. John's in 2004. Another one for you Lanaud.

Photo by Dean
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Navigator
IMO:9064126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050600
Callsign:C6ZI9
Former name(s):
- Akademik Nikolay Pilyugin (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,803 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’33.05” N, 124°43’59.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 256° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Ensenada, Mexico
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
13:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 13:00:33 UTCEnsenada, Mexico
2017 November 27th, 13:00:25 UTCGeorgetown
2017 November 25th, 10:15:03 UTCMiami
2017 November 18th, 11:00:50 UTCFort De France
2017 November 12th, 12:30:43 UTCLos Angeles
2017 November 5th, 13:00:41 UTCCastries
2017 November 4th, 11:00:39 UTCGustavia, St.barts
2017 November 3rd, 11:00:40 UTCSt.johns, Antigua
2017 October 29th, 08:00:26 UTCNew York
2017 October 20th, 09:00:55 UTCPortland
More Of This Ship
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© RFelix
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Lyndon Henry
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Sep 18, 2005 14:33 (12 years ago)
Sometimes espically this time of the year.
Lanaud on Sep 18, 2005 02:37 (12 years ago)
Do these thing still happen Dean?
Kent Malo on Sep 17, 2005 18:30 (12 years ago)
In June 1959, we had to wait outside the harbor at St. Johns for an iceberg that was in the way to move on, it acted like an air conditioner, it cooled the air around using the wind as a fan, she was a big one.
Dean Porter on Sep 17, 2005 00:51 (12 years ago)
Thanks Lanaud, it was a little cool on that evening, when she departed.
Lanaud on Sep 16, 2005 23:55 (12 years ago)
Nice one Dean. Looks chilly .....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!