ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SANTOS - IMO 9111565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV SANTOSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9111565Hits:1,553
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9111565
Built: 1995
Call sign: DEJL
Flag: Germany
Length: 163.33 m
Width: 27.50 m
Depth: 14.30 m
gross tonnage: 16259 ton
Nrt: 9476 ton
deadweight: 23465 ton
Capacity: 1599 teu
Ex: Buxhill,Indamex Malabar,Contship Ticino
Actual: Buxhill
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 2004

Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Sheng He
IMO:9111565
Flag:Brazil
Callsign:PR9840
Former name(s):
- Buxhill (Until 2014 Feb)
- Csav Santos (Until 2004 Jul)
- Buxhill (Until 2003 Jul)
- Indamex Malabar (Until 2003 Mar)
- Buxhill (Until 2002 Feb)
- Contship Ticino (Until 1998 Mar 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,269 tons
Summer DWT:23,465 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jin Sheng He
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Sheng He
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Sheng He
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!