ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Monterey - IMO 5240904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Moreno Martínez [View profile]Title:MontereyAdded:May 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:5240904Hits:1,276
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
[b">NAME[/b">: MONTEREY
[b">IMO[/b">: 5240904
[b">VESSEL TYPE[/b">: CRUISE SHIP
[b">FLAG[/b">: PANAMA
[b">PORT OF REGISTRY[/b">: PANAMA
[b">STATUS[/b">: BROKEN UP
[b">COMPANY[/b">: MSC CRUISES [i">(OWNED FROM 1995 TO 2007)[/i">
[b">BUILDER[/b">: BETHLEHEM SPARROW'S POINT - UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
[b">YEAR[/b">: 1952
[b">GROSS TONNAGE (GT)[/b">: 20046
[b">LENGHT (m)[/b">: 171,8
[b">BREADTH (m)[/b">: 23,3
[b">DRAUGHT (m)[/b">: 8,9
[b">SPEED (kn)[/b">: 20
[b">POWER (kW)[/b">: 14160
[b">PASSENGERS[/b">: 661
[b">EX NAME[/b">: FREE STATE MARINER
[b">NEW NAME[/b">: MONTE


Palma de Mallorca, 16/08/2001

More photos in www.merchantships.info
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte
IMO:5240904
Former name(s):
- Monterey (Until 2006 Oct)
- Free State Mariner (Until 1956 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,046 tons
Summer DWT:6,558 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTEREY
© carlo martinelli
MONTEREY
© carlo martinelli
Monterey
© trenor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!