ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN ADVENTURER - IMO 9001722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:TASMAN ADVENTURERAdded:Sep 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9001722Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tasman Adventurer berthed at Napier 17/9/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyglory
IMO:9001722
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353680000
Callsign:3FLW6
Former name(s):
- Tasman Chief (Until 2010 Aug)
- Seaboard Adventurer (Until 2008 Aug)
- Tasman Adventurer (Until 2007 Mar)
- Helga Oldendorff (Until 1999 Sep)
- Fmg Mexico (Until 1999 Jan)
- Helga Oldendorff (Until 1996 Feb)
- Pol Europe (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,901 tons
Summer DWT:21,679 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POL EUROPE
© Arnes
SKYGLORY
© Wil Weijsters
SKYGLORY
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!