ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Deo Volente - IMO 7510793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Deo VolenteAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7510793Hits:1,002
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1974 by Kotter, Haren/Ems as CARGO-LINER II

81 PIA - 82 MARIA - 92 DEO VOLENTE - 95 DEO GRATIAS

[color=6600FF]Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Miska
IMO:7510793
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246355000
Callsign:PDOC
Former name(s):
- Deo Gratias (Until 2009 Oct)
- Deo Volente (Until 1995)
- Maria (Until 1992 Jul)
- Pia (Until 1982)
- Cargo Liner Ii (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:916 tons
Summer DWT:1,401 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Terschelling
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’6.81” N, 10°52’10.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 202° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Delbc
Arrival:20th May 2018
03:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 03:00:58 UTCNlhar
2018 May 11th, 10:00:19 UTCNlhar
2018 May 11th, 02:00:46 UTCNldzl
2018 May 8th, 22:00:43 UTCDkrod
2018 April 21st, 10:00:50 UTCNlhar
2018 April 20th, 23:00:38 UTCNldzl
2018 April 18th, 18:00:42 UTCDkhor
2018 April 16th, 04:00:25 UTCDehus
2018 April 7th, 12:00:23 UTCNllwr
2018 April 7th, 12:00:21 UTCNllwr
More Of This Ship
MISKA
© Pieter Inpyn
Miska
© Vladimir Knyaz
Miska
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!