ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALATEA - IMO 8418019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GALATEAAdded:May 11, 2009
Captured:July 05, 1993IMO:8418019Hits:851
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build: 1985 Ferus Smit Westerbroek (241)
Ex. Galaxia-92 2008 Eems Coast
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Coast
IMO:8418019
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245859000
Callsign:PEFI
Former name(s):
- Galatea (Until 2008 Sep)
- Galaxa (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,492 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’59.62” N, 3°28’15.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 316° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
18:00:45 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 10:00:02 UTCHull
2018 April 26th, 18:00:45 UTCGoole
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 21st, 14:00:47 UTCHull
2018 April 18th, 20:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 15th, 14:00:35 UTCAberdeen
2018 April 8th, 14:00:21 UTCGoole
2018 April 6th, 18:00:39 UTCDordrecht
2018 April 4th, 18:00:27 UTCImmingham
2018 April 1st, 16:00:00 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
EEMS COAST
© George58
Eems Coast
© simonwp
EEMS COAST
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!