Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUE Iona

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Scott Boulter [View profile]Title:BUE IonaAdded:Sep 17, 2005
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Offshore (overview and group photos)
The Bue Iona leaving Aberdeen harbour
Vessel Identification
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Apr 20, 2006 16:07 (10 years ago)
Very nice pic!

rgds AJ
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 18, 2005 21:57 (11 years ago)
Port of Registry: Leith (UK)
Call Sign: ZQFV4
IMO: 7413127
Ex-names: Highland Piper; Ocean Coral; Highland Piper 1; Boa Coral; Seaboard Coral; Hornbeck Coral; Coral
Built by: James Brown & Hamer Ltd. - Durban in 1977
Type: PSV - Offshore Supply Ship

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!