ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC HUDSON - IMO 9435868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:BBC HUDSONAdded:May 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9435868Hits:2,563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC HUDSON entering the port of Mangalia, Romania.
Date : May 21, 2010

IMO : 9435868
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 12936
NRT : 5825
DWT : 17354
LOA : 143.15 m
B : 22.80 m
Dft : 9.70 m
Main engine : 9620 bhp
Built : 2009 - Xingang Shipbuilding Heavy Industry, Tianjin, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Hudson
IMO:9435868
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305404000
Callsign:V2EE6
Former name(s):
- Dornumersiel (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,936 tons
Summer DWT:17,326 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’55.3” N, 12°21’10.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 56° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:17th Oct 2019
17:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 00:00:05 UTCNanjing
2018 April 21st, 00:00:50 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 March 30th, 05:00:09 UTCNanjing
2018 March 27th, 23:00:56 UTCKaohsiung
2017 October 23rd, 23:00:09 UTCSavannah
2017 October 18th, 19:00:50 UTCBaltimore
2017 October 18th, 19:00:24 UTCBayonne
2017 October 1st, 11:00:42 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 20th, 12:30:28 UTCMonfalcone
2017 July 24th, 09:00:56 UTCKuantan
More Of This Ship
BBC HUDSON
© Marc Piché
BBC HUDSON
© Marc Piché
BBC HUDSON
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!