ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINA - IMO 8411633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MARINAAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:8411633Hits:867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Delfia
IMO:8411633
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245098000
Callsign:PIZK
Former name(s):
- Veentrans (Until 2008 Oct)
- Zwartewater (Until 2005 Feb 16)
- Marina (Until 1995 Dec 05)
- Veritas (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,132 tons
Summer DWT:1,475 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°44’16.01” N, 2°11’54.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 275° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Invergordon
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
21:00:45 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 21:00:45 UTCInvergordon
2017 December 11th, 14:20:32 UTCBrake
2017 December 8th, 15:15:41 UTCHull
2017 December 6th, 03:00:30 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 4th, 12:15:50 UTCLiege
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:32 UTCAtwerp
2017 December 1st, 18:00:53 UTCDunkirk
2017 November 29th, 23:00:16 UTCHull
2017 November 25th, 19:00:13 UTCLiege
2017 November 24th, 20:30:00 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
EEMS DELFIA
© Frank Engen
EEMS DELFIA
© Moolen
EEMS DELFIA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!