ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caribbean Lady - IMO 8509521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:Caribbean LadyAdded:Sep 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8509521Hits:799
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Northbound oresound strait 2005-09-17.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brazilian Lady
IMO:8509521
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Lady (Until 2010 Jan)
- Powisle (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,864 tons
Summer DWT:6,333 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POWISLE
© Frafo
POWISLE
© Frafo
CARIBBEAN LADY
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Feb 17, 2012 20:50 (4 years ago)
"Kociewie" type Fish Carrier (project B-364-I)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/poland/b364.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/poland/list_of_b364.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!