ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHEL - IMO 9052678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MICHELAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:9052678Hits:839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Selvaagsund
IMO:9052678
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377134000
Callsign:J8B3801
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2008 Feb)
- Michel (Until 2006 Feb)
- Sea Rhine (Until 2005 Oct)
- Michel (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,246 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°33’21.12” N, 10°45’12.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 180° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
22:00:26 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 22:00:26 UTCSkagen
2017 April 29th, 08:00:48 UTCFredrikstad
2017 April 26th, 23:00:33 UTCKnarrevik
2017 April 21st, 06:00:27 UTCTromso
2017 April 16th, 06:00:32 UTCTau
2017 April 10th, 19:00:59 UTCMaloy
2017 April 4th, 04:00:37 UTCTrondheim
2017 April 4th, 04:00:31 UTCTrondheim
2017 March 30th, 08:00:59 UTCFredrikstad
2017 March 27th, 14:00:26 UTCLeer
More Of This Ship
Selvaagsund
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
Selvaagsund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Selvaagsund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!