ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pioner Kazakhstana - IMO 7741251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:Pioner KazakhstanaAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7741251Hits:1,005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian timber carrier departing Kotka, Finland on 12/11/2003. IMO: 7741251 You can also see a photo of her in heavy weather here
Vessel Identification
Name:Kareem R
IMO:7741251
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514433000
Callsign:XUAY4
Former name(s):
- Pioner Kazakhstana (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°35’17.4” N, 37°55’30” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 201° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Novo Rus
Arrival:14th Sep 2017
02:00:21 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 02:00:02 UTCNovo Rus
2017 June 13th, 01:00:22 UTCAlex Egy
2017 May 7th, 17:00:58 UTCNovo Rus
2017 May 7th, 17:00:42 UTCNovo Rus
More Of This Ship
Kareem R
© Evgeniy .
Kareem R
© Evgeniy .
Kareem R
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!