ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAPILLON - IMO 8328563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PAPILLONAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:8328563Hits:929
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inland Cargo Vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Cygnus
IMO:8328563
Flag:Netherlands
Callsign:PICL
Former name(s):
- Ulmo (Until 1997 Jul)
- Papillon (Until 1995 Jan)
- Drakkar (Until 1989 Dec)
- Alja M (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:397 tons
Summer DWT:700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!