ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Novanoor - IMO 7523922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:NovanoorAdded:May 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:7523922Hits:1,425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: 9LYFND
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1978
Gross Tonnage: 12021 t
Net Tonnage: 7166 t
Deadweight: 18400 t
Length Overall: 161 m
Beam: 22.9 m
Draught: 9.74 m
Flag: Sierra Leone
Photo Taken: Red Sea 2008.11.18
Vessel Identification
Name:Novanoor
IMO:7523922
Former name(s):
- Berga (Until 2006 Oct)
- Tamamima (Until 2005 Sep)
- Tamamina (Until 2005)
- Northman (Until 1988 Jan)
- Crestbank (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,021 tons
Summer DWT:18,530 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tamamima
© simonwp
TAMAMIMA
© Patrick Hill
NORTHMAN
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
FWE on Nov 11, 2010 07:58 (8 years ago)
Unfortunately the end has now come for her. The issue of Maritime News of 9 Feb 2010 reported her sold to Pakistani breakers and Equasis has her as broken up 20 Feb 2010.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!