ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLLY NERO - IMO 7361233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:JOLLY NEROAdded:May 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:7361233Hits:2,638
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign: IBYS
Type of Ship: Container Ship
Year of Build: 1976
Gross Tonnage: 40594 t
Deadweight: 30866 t
Length Overall: 239 m
Beam: 30 m
Flag: Italy
Photo Taken: Red Sea 2008.11.20
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolly Nero
IMO:7361233
Former name(s):
- Maersk Alaska (Until 2006 Jun)
- Sp5 Eric G.gibson (Until 1999 Jun)
- Adrian Maersk (Until 1994 Nov)
- Axel Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,594 tons
Summer DWT:30,866 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOLLY NERO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JOLLY NERO
© Jose Miralles Pol
JOLLY NERO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!