ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBY - IMO 8511885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RUBYAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:8511885Hits:801
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
*Information sourced from Miramar and added by admin (DS)
Built 1986 by vervako, Heusden 1512gt

reanmed Rubyn 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubyn
IMO:8511885
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377661000
Callsign:J8B2973
Former name(s):
- Ruby (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°12’31.17” N, 18°42’35.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 69° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Se Ell
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 07:00:08 UTCSe Ell
2018 January 13th, 21:00:21 UTCSehog
2018 January 11th, 00:00:32 UTCLtklj
2018 January 8th, 11:00:31 UTCDkrnn
2017 December 28th, 23:00:57 UTCDe Lbc
2017 December 24th, 12:00:52 UTCSe Klr
2017 December 16th, 15:00:34 UTCSesol
2017 December 14th, 20:00:49 UTCDk Hun
2017 November 25th, 16:00:37 UTCElleholm
2017 November 21st, 12:00:26 UTCKolding
More Of This Ship
RUBYN
© Tim Becker
RUBYN
© Gena Anfimov
RUBYN
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!