ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS ROYAL - IMO 5264663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:PRINCESS ROYALAdded:Sep 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:5264663Hits:1,430
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
VCT flag 1959 built ferry owned by Bridgewater Leisure Limited of Liverpool, UK seen here berthed @ Liverpool.
Vessel Identification
Name:Trinity
IMO:5264663
Former name(s):
- Princess Royal (Until 2008)
- Habicht Ii (Until 1995)
- Baltica I (Until 1977 Dec)
- Orestad (Until 1973 Oct)
- Alte Liebe (Until 1962 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:884 tons
Summer DWT:172 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRINITY
© Barry Graham
HABICHT II
© det
HABICHT II
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Eddie Walker on Feb 20, 2013 12:18 (3 years ago)
IMO No.5264663 Ex-HABICHT II-95, BALTICA I-77, ORESTAD-73, ALTE LIEBE-62 built by Schlichting-Werft, Travemünde, yard no. 1298.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!