ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVANT - IMO 9001538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:AVANTAdded:Sep 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9001538Hits:517
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
BHS flag wave piercer catamaran built in 1993 as Stena Sea Lynx, Stena Lynx (INCAT 031) entering Valletta to be chartered by Maltese company VIRTU FERRIES
Vessel Identification
Name:Seacat Moorea
IMO:9001538
Flag:Cambodia
Former name(s):
- Mandarin (Until 2009 May)
- Ocean Flower (Until 2004 Jun)
- Avant (Until 2002)
- Stena Lynx (Until 1999 Mar)
- Stena Sea Lynx (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,231 tons
Summer DWT:700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STENA LYNX
© Mike Griffiths
STENA LYNX
© Ken Smith
STENA LYNX
© Niall Magner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!