ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIESSENBORG - IMO 9155872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:GIESSENBORGAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155872Hits:970
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 9155872
Flag: Netherlands Antilles
Year build: 1997
Gross: 2,820
Manager: Wagenborg Shipping
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2005-09-17
Another picture on www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Baltic
IMO:9155872
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306602000
Callsign:PJIN
Former name(s):
- Giessenborg (Until 2012 Sep)
- Baltic Erin (Until 2003 Jul)
- Giessenborg (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,123 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°34’21.65” N, 23°43’46.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 238° (241°)
Destination:
Location:St. Petersburg
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
06:30:06 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 06:30:06 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 April 17th, 23:00:48 UTCBekkeri
2018 April 9th, 11:00:16 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 April 7th, 08:00:08 UTCBekkeri
2018 April 6th, 09:00:55 UTCStorugns
2018 April 4th, 04:00:06 UTCPargas
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:48 UTCStorugns
2018 April 1st, 06:00:08 UTCPargas
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:02 UTCUst Luga
2018 March 21st, 20:00:27 UTCInkoo
More Of This Ship
BERKBORG
© Folke Ísterman
JESSICA
© foggy
JESSICA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!