ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEVADA - IMO 8200709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEVADAAdded:May 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:8200709Hits:1,903
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign: WMLG
Type of Ship: Container Ship
Year of Build: 1985
Gross Tonnage: 31920 t
Net Tonnage: 11480 t
Deadweight: 36582 t
Length Overall: 206 m
Beam: 32.2 m
Main Engine: 14726 kW
Flag: U.S.A.
Photo Taken: Red Sea 2008.11.29
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nevada
IMO:8200709
Former name(s):
- Delaware Bay (Until 2006 Jan)
- Tyson Lykes (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,920 tons
Summer DWT:36,003 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMERICAN OHIO
© Patalavaca
AMERICAN OHIO
© Patalavaca
Delaware Bay
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!