ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mu San - IMO 7920596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:Mu SanAdded:May 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:7920596Hits:1,513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: HMZG
Type of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of Build: 1981
Gross Tonnage: 13448 t
Deadweight: 17618 t
Flag: Korea Democratic Republic
Photo Taken: Red Sea 2008.11.29
Vessel Identification
Name:Mu San
IMO:7920596
Former name(s):
- Kota Abadi (Until 2003 Feb)
- Sriwijaya (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,807 tons
Summer DWT:17,618 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sriwijaya
© Frits Olinga
MU SAN
© lys
Sriwijaya
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Dec 28, 2011 10:57 (7 years ago)
Ship broken up at Alang Dec.2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!