ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUDITH BORCHARD - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:JUDITH BORCHARDAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246566Hits:522
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Judith Borchard infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (24-04-2004).
imo: 9246566
build: 2004
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Larissa (2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’12.26” N, 10°20’28.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 29° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 06:00:37 UTCSines
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 19th, 22:00:14 UTCCasablanca
2017 July 18th, 17:00:02 UTCSines
2017 July 12th, 19:00:10 UTCVigo
2017 July 11th, 16:00:42 UTCSines
2017 July 8th, 09:00:33 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 6th, 02:00:49 UTCCasablanca
2017 July 4th, 08:00:52 UTCSines
2017 July 3rd, 06:30:43 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
Wec Van Gogh
© Robert Radziszewski
WEC VAN GOGH
© har
WEC VAN GOGH
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!