ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORSUND - IMO 7120689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:NORSUNDAdded:May 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:7120689Hits:1,588
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug NORSUND ex Rönnebeck (-1997) Königsförde/Kiel-Canal 24.07.2005 westbound | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 7120689 | Call Sign: OYTQ2 | Class: GL | Flag: Denmark(DIS)/Svendborg |
GT 282 | NT 84 | dwt 160 | Loa 31,09 m | B 8,75 m | dr. 8,50 m | de. 4,16 m |
Engine: Klöckner-Humboldt Deutz, 1.471 kW | 12,5 kn |
built 1971 N.V. Scheepswerven, V/H H.H. Bodewes . No. 693 |
Owner: Svendborg Bugser (Svendborg Towing Co. Ltd.), Svendborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Norsun
IMO:7120689
MMSI:273350540
Callsign:UBXH4
Former name(s):
- Norsund (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ronnebeck (Until 1997 Nov 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:282 tons
Summer DWT:160 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’22.43” N, 20°28’8.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 177° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 06:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 18th, 06:00:33 UTCSvendborg
2018 March 20th, 10:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
2018 March 14th, 23:00:29 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 December 4th, 07:00:26 UTCKaliningrad
2017 December 1st, 10:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 29th, 23:00:26 UTCSkaw
2017 October 28th, 12:00:17 UTCMurmansk
2017 September 30th, 09:00:21 UTCKaliningrad
2017 September 25th, 19:00:02 UTCSankt Peterburg
More Of This Ship
NORSUND
© Pieter Inpyn
NORSUND
© Pieter Inpyn
NORSUND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Oct 31, 2006 18:29 (11 years ago)
Some informations about the ex-owner "Unterweser Reederei GmbH, Bremen" and a picture from the past. Click here: www.urag.de/historie5.php
(MS Rönnebeck -2-)
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!